Selected Road Results 2015


Philadelphia Navy Yard Criterium

Alec Ratzell: 1st – Junior Men 15-18

Brandon Staub: 6th – Junior Men 15-18

Farmersville Road Race

Alec Ratzell: 1st – U19 Men Cat. 2/3

Joseph Clay: 4th - U19 Men Cat 4/5

Brandon Staub: 5th - U19 Men Cat 4/5

 Daniel Harwi Memorial 27th Lower Providence Criterium

(Junior 9-14 State Criterium Championships)

William Walton: 1st – Junior Men 13-14

David Do: 5th – Junior Men 13-14

Ian Witkowski: 5th – Junior Men 11-12

Rock Lititz Race

William Walton: 4th – Junior Men 14-15

Alec Ratzell: 5th – Men Cat. 3

 Smoketown Airport Criterium (Elite State Criterium Championships)

Alec Ratzell: 1st – Men Cat 3

Kitchen Road Criterium (Junior 15-18 State Criterium Championships)

Alec Ratzell: 1st – Junior Men 17-18

Zach Lyons: 2nd – Junior Men 17-18

William Walton: 4th – Junior Men 15-16

Kelly Cup

Ian Witkowski: 2nd – Junior Men 11-12 

William Walton: 1st – Junior Men 13-14

    8th Annual Fort Ritchie Classic Criterium

Ian Witkowski: 2nd – Junior Men 11-12

2015 Syracuse Race Weekend

Hill Climb

Time Trial

 

Criterium  

Omnium

 

Connor Thompson: 1st – Junior 13-14

Marcello Cesario: 5th – Men Cat. 3

Connor Thompson: 2nd – Junior 13-14

Connor Thompson: 1st – Junior 13-14

Connor Thompson: 1st – Junior 13-14

Steel City Showdown

 

Zach Lyons: 1st – Junior Men 15-18

Alec Ratzell: 2nd – Junior Men 15-18

Austin Banks: 3rd – Junior Men 15-18

Andrew Wiedwald: 4th – Junior Men 15-18

William Walton: 1st – Junior Men 9-14

Ian Witkowski: 4th – Junior Men 9-14

 2015 Philadelphia Amateur Time Trial

(Junior State Time Trial Championships)

 

 

Ian Witkowski: 3rd – Junior Men 11-12

 Kit Jackson: 5th – Junior Men 11-12

William Walton: 2nd – Junior Men 13-14

Connor Thompson: 3rd – Junior Men 13-14

David Do: 4th – Junior Men 13-14

 Kalie King: 2nd – Junior Women 15-16

Andrew Wiedwald: 4th – Junior Men 15-16

 Marcello Cesario: 1st – Junior Men 17-18

Ocala Almost Stage Race

David Do: 5th – Junior Men 13-14

Race Avenue Criterium

Alec Ratzell: 5th – Men Cat. 3/4

Emrick Boulevard Criterium

Alec Ratzell: 4th – Men Cat 3/4

 2015 Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC

Criterium

 

 

 

 

Time Trial

 

 

 

 

 

Road Race

 

 

 

 

 

 

General Classification

 

 

 

William Walton: 1st – Junior Men 13-14

Kalie King: 1st – Junior Women 15-16

 Alec Ratzell: 1st – Junior Men 17-18

Zach Lyons: 2nd – Junior Men 17-18

 

Ian Witkowski: 2nd – Junior Men 11-12

William Walton: 2nd – Junior Men 13-14

Kalie King: 1st – Junior Women 15-16

Alec Ratzell: 1st – Junior Men 17-18

Brandon Staub: 3rd – Junior Men 17-18

 Zach Lyons: 4th – Junior Men 17-18

Ian Witkowski: 4th – Junior Men 11-12

William Walton: 3rd – Junior Men 13-14

Connor Thompson: 5th – Junior Men 13-14

Kalie King: 1st – Junior Women 15-16

Alec Ratzell: 2nd – Junior Men 17-18

Zach Lyons: 3rd – Junior Men 17-18

Ian Witkowski: 3rd – Junior Men 11-12

William Walton: 2nd – Junior Men 13-14

Nathan Roberts: 5th – Junior Men 13-14

Kalie King: 1st – Junior Women 15-16

Alec Ratzell: 1st – Junior Men 17-18

Zack Lyons: 3rd – Junior Men 17-18

Iron Hill Twilight Race Series

 

 

   

 

Ian Witkowski: 5th – Junior Men 11-12

William Walton: 1st – Junior Men 13-14

Connor Thompson: 2nd – Junior Men 13-14

Nathan Roberts: 3rd – Junior Men 13-14

David Do: 4th – Junior Men 13-14

Austin Banks: 4th – Junior Men 15-16

Kalie King: 1st – Junior Women 15-16

Alec Ratzell: 1st – Junior Men 17-18; 3rd – Amateur Finals Cat 1/2/3/4

 Brandon Staub: 3rd – Junior Men 17-18

The Prettyboy Reservior Time Trial

      

Connor Thompson: 2nd – 10-14 Juniors


Selected CycloCross Results 2015


Nittany Lion Cross Austin Banks: 5th – Men Cat. 4/5 15-18 Juniors

Town Hall Cross Austin Banks: 4th, Andrew Wiedwald: 5th – Men Juniors 15-18

Quaker City Cross  William Walton: 4th – 15-18 Juniors

West Chester Cross Classic Kit Jackson: 3rd – Men U15 Juniors

West Chester Cross Classic Andrew Wiedwald: 3rd, Austin Banks: 4th, William Walton: 5th – Men U19 Juniors