Selected 2017 Road Results

(for full team results, visit the YM team page on Road Results ).

Tour of Southern Highlands Time Trial:  William Walton, 6th Men's 15-16

Philly Phlyer:  Nathaniel Moser, 5th Men's Cat 3/4

Farmersville Road Race:  Sean Guydish, 2nd and Nathaniel Moser, 3rd Men's 4/5

Philly Naval Yard Crit: Nathaniel Moser 1st, William Walton 3rd, and Sean Guydish 4th Juniors 15-18

Lower Providence Crit:  Nathaniel Moser, 2nd Men's Cat 4

Turkey Hill Road Race:  Sean Guydish, 1st Men's Cat 4

Kitchen Road Crit (State Championship):  William Walton 3rd, Men's 15-16.   Sean Guydish, 2nd and Nathaniel Moser, 3rd Men's 17-18

Bear Mountain Classic:  Nathaniel Moser 1st and Sean Guydish 3rd, Junior 17-18

Bound Brook Cycling Classic:  Nathaniel Moser 4th and William Walton 5th, Juniors

Raritan Classic:  Nathaniel Moser 3rd and William Walton 4th, Juniors

Tour of Somerville:  Willliam Walton, 7th Juniors Open

Philly Time Trial (State Championship):   Ian Witkowski 2nd, Men's 13-14.  Cara King 2nd, Women's 15-16.  William Walton 1st and Stephen Ponzer 2nd, Men's 15-16.  Nathaniel Moser 2nd and Austin Banks 3rd, Men's 17-18

Tour de FCCC - Crit:  William Walton, 1st Men's 15-16.  Joe Clay, 1st; Sean Guydish, 2nd Men's 17-18

Tour de FCCC - Time Trial: William Walton 1st Men's 15-16.  Nathaniel Moser, 1st; Sean Guydish, 2nd Men's 17-18

Tour de FCCC - Road Race (State Championship):  William Walton 1st, Men's 15-16.  Nathaniel Moser, 1st; Sean Guydish, 2nd; Austin Banks, 3rd Men's 17-18

Grandview Grand Prix - (State Championship):  William Walton 3rd and Joe Clay 5th, Men's Cat 3.  Austin Banks, 5th Men's Cat 4.

USAC National Road Championships - Road Race:  William Walton, 4th Men's 15-16.  Nathaniel Moser, 6th Men's 17-18

Chantilly Criterium - Ian Witkowski, 1st Men's 13-14

Curt's Cyclery Criterium - William Walton 1st, Men's 15-16; Cara King 2nd, Women's 15-16

Miller School Road Race -  Ian Witkowski, 1st Men's 13-14

Pottstown Bike Race - Sean Guydish, 9th Men's Cat 3/4

Emrick Blvd Crit - William Walton 1st and Stephen Ponzer 2nd, Men's 15-16.  Cara King 2nd, Women's 15-16.  Sean Guydish 1st, Joseph Clay 2nd, Nathaniel Moser 3rd and Austin Banks 4th, Men's 17-18

Benchmark Twilight Cycling Classic - Ian Witkowski 5th, Men's 13-14.  Cara King 2nd, Women's 15-16.  William Walton 2nd, Men's 15-16.  Nate Moser 1st, Joe Clay 3rd, Austin Banks 5th, Men's 17-18.  William, Nate and Joe qualified for the Cat 2/3/4 Amateur Finals.

Main Line Bike Race - William Walton 4th, Men's Cat 3/4

PA Bar Road Standings

Men 13-14:  Ian Witkowski 6th, Luke Gerdeman 10th

Women 15-16:  Cara King, 2nd

Men 15-16: William Walton 1st, Stephen Ponzer 4th, Tomasz Augustyn 11th

Men 17-18:  Nate Moser 1st, Sean Guydish 2nd, Joe Clay 3rd, Austin Banks 4th, Adam Schram 6th, Daniel Bard 9th