Selected Road Results - 2016

 Farmersville Road Race - Joseph Clay, 2nd; William Walton - U19 Men Cat. 4/5.  Kalie King: 1st - U19 Women.   Austin Banks: 1st,  Saras Perry-Anderson: 3rd Kit Jackson: 4th - U17 Men

Daniel Harwi Memorial 29th Lower Providence Criterium (9-14 State Criterium Championship) - Cara King: 3rd - Women 13-14

Navy Yard Criterium: Jacob Skrip: 1st,  Alec Ratzell: 2nd, Andrew Wiedwald: 3rd - Junior Men 15-18

Steel City Showdown: Alec Ratzell: 1st,  Andrew Wiedwald: 2nd  Joseph Clay: 3rd - Jr. Men 15-18.  Ian Witkowski: 2nd - Jr. Men 9-14

Meadows Farm Race -   Ian Witkowski: 2nd - Jr. Men 9-14

Kitchen Road Criterium (15-18 State Criterium Championship) - Joseph Clay: 1st - Junior Men 15-16. Alec Ratzell:  1st - Junior Men 17-18, Sam Margolis: 2nd - Junior Men 17-18

Tour of Somerville Sam Margolis: 3rd - Juniors

Philadelphia Amateur Time Trial (State Junior TT Championship)   Jacob Skrip: 1st, Andrew Wiedwald:  2nd - Junior Men 17-18.  Kalie King: 1st - Junior Women 17-18.  Joseph Clay:  2nd - Junior Men 15-16,  William Walton:  3rd - Junior Men 15-16. Ian Witkowski: 3rd - Junior Men 13-14.   Cara King:  1st - Junior Women 13-14

Mount Joy Road Race - Sean Guydish: 1st - U17 Men

 Brownstown Road Race (13-18 State Road Race Championship)  Alec Ratzell: 1st Jacob Skrip: 3rd - Junior Men 17-18, Kalie King: 1st - Junior Women 17-18, Austin Banks: 2nd - Junior Men 15-16, Cara King: 2nd - Junior Women 13-14

The Bicycle Escape 2016 MABRA Sr Criterium Championships - Ian Witkowski: 2nd - Junior Men 13-14

Tour de l'Abitibi  Sam Margolis: 3rd - Sprint Challenge, The team finished in 10th place overall

Mt. Davis Challenge - Adam Schram: 1st - Juniors 18 & Under

Iron Hill Twilight Race Cara King: 2nd - Jr. Women 13-14

                    §   William Walton: 1st - Joseph Clay: 3rd - Jr. Men 15-16,   Jacob Skrip: 1st - Alec Ratzell: 3rd - Jr. Men 17-18. Kalie King: 1st - Jr. Women 17-18

33rd Chris Thater Memorial William Walton: 1st - Sean Guydish: 2nd - Jr. Men 15-16. Andrew Wiedwald: 1st - Jr. Men 17-18, Kalie King: 1st - Jr. Women 17-18

Thompson Criterium of Doylestown Jacob Skrip: 1st - Men Cat. 2/3

 

Nittany Lion Cross William Walton: 1st, Austin Banks: 2nd - Junior Men 15-18, 

 Town Hall Cross Austin Banks: 1st -  William Walton: 3rd - U19 Junior Men

Quaker City Cross - Austin Banks: 1st William Walton: 2nd - Junior Men 15-18, Kit Jackson: 3rd - Junior Men 9-14

Emmaus Cyclocross Festival  Austin Banks: 1st William Walton: 2nd - Junior Men 15-18

West Chester Cross Classic V -  Austin Banks: 1st William Walton: 2nd - Junior Men 15-1

Whirlybird CX William Walton: 1st, Austin Banks: 2nd - Junior Men 15-18 4/5.  Austin Banks 2nd - Men Open 3/4

Crossasaurus Awesome -  Austin Banks: 1st William Walton: 2nd - Junior Men 15-1

 HPCX Austin Banks: 1st - Junior Men 15-18 4/5

Stoudts Cross -  Austin Banks: 1st William Walton: 2nd - Junior Men 15-18

Kutztown CX - Austin Banks: 1st - Men Juniors 9-18 Cat 1/2/3, 3rd - Men Cat 3/4

Sly Fox Cross - Austin Banks: 3rd - Men Cat 3/4

West Chester Cross Classic #2  Austin Banks: 3rd - Men Juniors U19

Solstice Cross Austin Banks: 1st - Men Juniors 15-18

Limestone Cross at the Kiln - PACX PA State Championship Austin Banks: 1st - Men U19 Juniors,  William Walton: 3rd - Men U19 Juniors